Privacy Policy

Home / Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Makeup With Me Respects Your Privacy

Makeup With Me is committed to complying with its obligations under the National Privacy Act as contained in the newly amended privacy legislation which came into effect on 21 December 2001.

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to provide better service to our valued customers, they may request personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. If you choose to withhold requested personal information, they may not be able to provide you with the customer service you require should that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

Use of your Personal Information

The personal information that they seek is generally used for the purpose of being of service to you. They do not use your personal information for any purpose other than for the purpose for which it was disclosed.

Your personal information is also collected to promote and market Makeup With Me services they offer and which  they consider may be of interest to you. If you do not wish us to contact you in relation to such services, please contact the team and tell them.

Disclosure of your Personal Information

They may disclose your personal information to our retailers and to any service providers who provide services in connection with Makeup With Me. This information is only provided if it helps them to be of better service to you.

They do not provide or sell your personal information to other organisations.

Storage and Security of your Personal Information

Makeup With Me takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration.

Your personal information is stored in secure electronic databases. They use a number of appropriate security procedures and technology to protect this information. They also take measures to remove your personal information when it is no longer required for the purpose for which it was collected.

Your Personal Information Collected from www.makeupwithme.com.au

Makeup With Me take care to ensure that the personal information you give them on our website is protected. You can access external websites by clicking on links we have provided. These other websites are not subject to Makeup With Me privacy standards, policies and procedures. Please refer to their privacy statements and/or Privacy Officers regarding the information stored, gathered and presented via that web site.

Access to Your Personal Information

Makeup With Me take all reasonable steps to ensure that personal information that they hold about you is as accurate as is possible. They will always provide you with access to any personal information they hold about you. You are able to contact them at any time and ask for its correction if you feel the information they have about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Before they provide you with access to your personal information, they will require some proof of identity. They do this to protect the confidentiality of your personal information.

Updates of the Makeup With Me Privacy Policy

Any changes that may be made from time to time to our Privacy Policy will be made available via our website www.makeupwithme.com.au.  To obtain a print copy of this statement, please contact Makeup With Me Management.

"Makeup With Me - Makeup Artists transforming you into the best version of yourself on your special day or occasion. Founded by two Professional Makeup Artists that have been working together for over 8years, using Australia’s leading Makeup Brand – Napoleon Perdis. Let them bring your vision to life."